Send tempvalue to temperatur.nu

http://karpero.mine.nu/ha

Moderators: Daniel, tom_rosenback, Telldus

Post Reply
FrankForsberg
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2023 9:45 am

Send tempvalue to temperatur.nu

Post by FrankForsberg »

Now I've lost it again...

Echo `tdtool -l | grep 71 | awk '{ print $4 }'`

Extracted from below gives:

16.3° 62.7°

How do I get only temp value from ID 71

SENSORS:

PROTOCOL MODEL ID TEMP HUMIDITY RAIN WIND LAST UPDATED
mandolyn temperaturehumidity33 22.7° 53% 2015-06-28 22:24:30
mandolyn temperaturehumidity52 21.8° 53% 2015-06-28 22:23:55
fineoffset temperature 71 16.4° 2015-06-28 22:24:16
fineoffset temperaturehumidity6 62.7° 71% 2015-06-28 19:14:46
fineoffset temperaturehumidity0 0.0° 0% 2015-06-28 13:05:12
Daniel
Posts: 317
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2023 9:45 am

Re: Send tempvalue to temperatur.nu

Post by Daniel »

Hi.
I send my readings to temperatur.nu as well (this is me: http://www.temperatur.nu/kolefors.html), but I do it using php. I did this little file:

Code: Select all

<?php

include("includes.php");

$sensorData = getCurrentReadings($_SESSION[CFG_SESSION_KEY]["settings"]["ibsensor"]);

print($sensorData[0]["temp"]);

?>
It will simply output the temperature of the sensor that you've chosen to show in your infobox. Just put it in a php file in your homeautomation directory.

/Daniel
Senaste info och release om/av HomeAutomation hittas här http://karpero.mine.nu/ha
Latest info and release of HomeAutomation can be found here http://karpero.mine.nu/ha
FrankForsberg
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2023 9:45 am

Re: Send tempvalue to temperatur.nu

Post by FrankForsberg »

Thank you Daniel, I will try that as soon as my HA is completely up and running.

I'm not totally done with my istallation yet.
I can't see my devices, I think it's because of rights for www-data, but I'm not sure and I don't know for the moment how to fix that...
Post Reply